5.8 qt • Gas and induction

Enamel Micro Pressure Cooker

$139.99 $219.99

Make room for chicken soup, hearty beef stew, and the meals you like to cook at home.

A deep 5.8 qt (5.5 L) enamel pot pairs a substantial iron body with a central twist-lock lid for micro-pressure cooking.

  • Enamel inside and out
  • Works on gas and induction
  • Pearl White or Mint Green

A substantial pot: approximately 5.2 lb (2.35 kg) before food. Check the dimensions below for your stove and storage space.

What is included?

The 5.8 qt (5.5 L) pot with its matching locking lid and fitted sealing ring.

5.8 qt (5.5 L) total capacity

Room for the meals you cook

Pearl White enamel cooker with its glass locking lid on a gas stovetop

Enamel on the outside

Two soft colors, one substantial pot

Choose Pearl White or Mint Green, both with the same gray handles, glass lid, and central twist control.

The enamel exterior covers a refined-iron body. Its deep shape gives you room for soups, stews, and other meals with plenty of liquid.

Chicken wings in the open enamel cooker, with its matching glass lid lifted clear

Everyday cooking

Chicken, vegetables, and a good broth

Use the roomy pot for chicken soup, beef stew, vegetable broth, or a saucy one-pot meal. The wide opening gives you a clear view of the food after the lid is safely removed.

Total capacity is not a cooking fill limit. Follow the manufacturer instructions for food and liquid levels, including foods that expand or foam.

Look inside

Enamel, from the outer body to the inner wall

Smooth black enamel interior of the Pearl White pot, shown with corn porridge and a soft spatula

Smooth black enamel interior

A surface for soups, sauces, and porridge

The refined-iron body has enamel on the inside and outside. The smooth black interior gives you a clear view of the cooking surface when stirring or serving.

Use wood, silicone, or other non-scratch utensils. Food can still stick or scorch, so choose heat and stirring appropriate to your recipe.

Close views of the smooth black enamel inner wall and gray side-handle connection

Inner wall, rim, and handles

See the details you will handle every day

The close views show the smooth inner wall, finished upper rim, and gray side handles. Two side handles keep the pot compact compared with cookware that has a long projecting handle.

The pot and lid weigh approximately 5.2 lb (2.35 kg) before food or liquid. Allow for the weight of a full meal and use suitable protection when handling hot cookware.

The matching lid

A closer look at the micro-pressure design

Central twist control and perforated pressure-release valve on the cooker lid

Central twist control

A locking control at the center of the lid

The lid uses a central rotating control rather than paired long handles. Its glass surface, gray control bar, and pressure-release valve are shown here.

Fully release pressure before opening. Follow the manufacturer instructions for locking, unlocking, and the valve procedure. Never force the lid open.

Pearl White pot with matching glass locking lid separated above the open rim

Pot and lid together

A lid made to match the pot

The cooker comes with its matching locking lid and fitted sealing ring. This view separates the lid from the pot so you can see both pieces clearly.

This is a micro-pressure cooker for everyday stovetop meals. Do not assume that operating steps for a different pressure cooker apply to this model.

Source close-up details of the perforated pressure-release valve and lid seal area

Valve and sealing-ring details

Small components that need regular attention

The close-up views identify the perforated pressure-release valve and the lid-seal area. Keep these parts in the condition required by the manufacturer instructions.

Follow those instructions to inspect and clean the valve and seal, and replace damaged parts with suitable replacements before further pressure cooking. Keep hands and face away from escaping steam.

Pearl White cooker on gas and Mint Green cooker on a flat induction surface

Gas and induction

Choose the stovetop you use at home

Gas and induction compatibility are specified for this model. Pearl White is shown on a gas burner, with Mint Green on a flat induction surface.

Check the fit on your cooking zone and follow the appliance and cookware instructions. Use other heat sources or place the cookware in an oven only if the manufacturer instructions specifically permit it.

Check the fit

Know the size before it arrives

These measurements are approximate. Use them to check your cooking space, storage shelf, and comfort with lifting a substantial pot.

5.8 quart (5.5 L) cooker, 9.2 inch body diameter and 7.9 inch height, beside a 550 mL reference bottle

Body size and total capacity

A 9.2-inch body, with room above the food

The pot body measures approximately 9.2 in (23.4 cm) across. Including both side handles, the overall width is 13.9 in (35.4 cm).

Overall height with the lid is approximately 7.9 in (20 cm). The reference bottle holds 18.6 fl oz (550 mL); it is shown only for scale and is not included.

Total capacity5.8 qt (5.5 L)
Overall width, with handles13.9 in (35.4 cm)
Pot body diameter9.2 in (23.4 cm)
Height, with lid7.9 in (20 cm)
Approximate weight5.2 lb (2.35 kg), before food
BodyRefined iron with enamel inside and out
StovetopsGas and induction
ColorsPearl White and Mint Green
IncludedPot, matching lid, and fitted sealing ring

After the meal

Care for the enamel and lid

Open Pearl White enamel pot being rinsed, with both gray handles visible

Cool first, then wash gently

A soft sponge instead of hard scraping

Allow the cookware to cool before washing. Use mild dish soap and a soft sponge or cloth. Soak stuck-on food rather than scraping the enamel with a sharp tool.

Avoid sudden changes from very hot cookware to cold water, abrasive cleaners, and hard impacts. Rinse and dry the pot before storage.

Give the lid its own check

Clean and inspect the lid, sealing ring, and pressure-release valve as directed by the manufacturer. Do not use damaged components or try to force the lock. Refer to the manufacturer instructions for fill levels and the exact pressure-release procedure each time you cook.

Before you cook

Useful answers

Will this work on my stovetop?

Gas and induction compatibility are specified for this model. Other heat sources, oven use, and dishwasher use have not been established in the supplied product information.

How much does it hold?

Total capacity is approximately 5.8 qt (5.5 L). Leave the headroom required by the manufacturer for your food and liquid. Do not treat total capacity as a maximum cooking fill level.

Is it heavy to lift?

The pot and lid weigh approximately 5.2 lb (2.35 kg) before food or liquid. Consider the added weight of a full meal and your available storage space when choosing.

Can I open the lid to add ingredients?

Only open after pressure has been fully released. Follow the manufacturer instructions for stopping cooking, releasing pressure, and unlocking the lid. Never force it open.

How quickly will a meal cook?

Cooking time depends on the ingredients, quantity, heat source, and recipe. No fixed cooking-time or pressure-release-time promise is made.

Can I use it for pressure canning?

The supplied product information does not establish suitability for pressure canning. Use equipment and instructions specifically approved for that purpose.